Research Statistics: Sitecore CMS

Sitecore provides web content management (CMS) and portal software for mid-large organisations.

Need help understanding what this means? Read our explainer

Traffic Rank

Alexa Rank

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum-100%
Maximum961,3380100%
Mean129,3200100%
Median480,6690100%
Mode000%
Range961,3370100%
Standard deviation220,8270100%

Quantcast Rank

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum-1-10%
Maximum941,866999,2995.81%
Mean98,97054,80844.9%
Median470,933499,6495.81%
Mode-1-10%
Range941,865999,2985.81%
Standard deviation215,912160,86725.58%

Issue Data

Errors per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum547199.82%
Maximum8707,09099.2%
Mean789.00314.0060.2%
Median708.503,545.5099.58%
Mode87029366.32%
Range1,417.007,091.0085.71%
Standard deviation139.86359.1561.06%

Tests passing per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum15611029.49%
Maximum15818414.13%
Mean157.00156.000.64%
Median157.00147.006.37%
Mode1561438.33%
Range294.00294.000%
Standard deviation0.8712.0692.79%

Tests failing per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum27196.3%
Maximum297561.33%
Mean29.0029.000%
Median28.0038.0026.32%
Mode294230.95%
Range56.0076.0026.32%
Standard deviation0.8712.0692.79%

WCAG Conformance

Level A related issues per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum4620100%
Maximum8065,84499.38%
Mean720.00317.0055.97%
Median634.002,922.0099.68%
Mode80636654.59%
Range1,268.005,844.0080%
Standard deviation148.96307.8651.61%

Level AA related issues per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum480100%
Maximum611,65398.36%
Mean58.0042.0027.59%
Median54.50826.5093.41%
Mode483625%
Range109.001,653.0099.08%
Standard deviation5.6374.4092.43%

Level AAA related issues per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum4570100%
Maximum5635,04899.11%
Mean537.00167.0068.9%
Median510.002,524.0099.61%
Mode56310381.71%
Range1,020.005,048.0080%
Standard deviation45.90241.1180.96%

Issue Density per page

Sitecore CMSGlobal DataDifference
Minimum120%0%100%
Maximum138%800%82.75%
Mean133%57%57.14%
Median129.00%400.00%67.75%
Mode120%54%55%
Range258.00800.0067.75%
Standard deviation7.6650.1184.71%