Research Statistics: Microsoft Frontpage

This page was built using Microsoft FrontPage. A WYSIWYG HTML editor and administration tool. Microsoft FrontPage has since been replaced by Microsoft Expression Web and Sharepoint Designer.

Need help understanding what this means? Read our explainer

Traffic Rank

Alexa Rank

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum-100%
Maximum885,4900100%
Mean96,6990100%
Median442,7450100%
Mode000%
Range885,4890100%
Standard deviation193,9550100%

Quantcast Rank

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum-1-10%
Maximum619,996999,29938.04%
Mean75,24954,01828%
Median309,998499,64938.08%
Mode-1-10%
Range619,995999,29838.04%
Standard deviation151,277159,7265.03%

Issue Data

Errors per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum7185.71%
Maximum3,7747,97057.14%
Mean553.00363.0034.36%
Median1,890.503,985.5066.67%
Mode3229389.08%
Range3,781.007,971.0057.14%
Standard deviation643.01464.8927.7%

Tests passing per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum14711025.17%
Maximum1781843.26%
Mean160.00159.000.63%
Median162.50147.009.54%
Mode16614313.86%
Range294.00294.000%
Standard deviation7.0711.3437.65%

Tests failing per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum7185.71%
Maximum387549.33%
Mean25.0026.003.85%
Median22.5038.0040.79%
Mode194254.76%
Range45.0076.0040.79%
Standard deviation7.0711.3437.65%

WCAG Conformance

Level A related issues per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum80100%
Maximum2,5436,75366.67%
Mean343.00315.008.16%
Median1,275.503,376.5066.67%
Mode3663660%
Range2,551.006,753.0066.67%
Standard deviation378.21390.153.06%

Level AA related issues per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum000%
Maximum3172,59199.37%
Mean74.0058.0021.62%
Median158.501,295.5099.37%
Mode036100%
Range317.002,591.0099.37%
Standard deviation68.06103.1634.02%

Level AAA related issues per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum10100%
Maximum2,5565,04860%
Mean403.00212.0047.39%
Median1,278.502,524.0050%
Mode110399.03%
Range2,557.005,048.0060%
Standard deviation493.78301.6138.92%

Issue Density per page

Microsoft FrontpageGlobal DataDifference
Minimum1%0%100%
Maximum270%1,031%99.63%
Mean84%60%28.57%
Median135.50%515.50%73.71%
Mode54%54%0%
Range271.001,031.0099.63%
Standard deviation67.5260.789.98%