Research Statistics: GeneratePress

Fast lightweight WordPress theme.

Need help understanding what this means? Read our explainer

Traffic Rank

Alexa Rank

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum-100%
Maximum133,6580100%
Mean34,4290100%
Median66,8290100%
Mode-10100%
Range133,6570100%
Standard deviation45,8360100%

Quantcast Rank

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum-1-10%
Maximum500,870999,29949.95%
Mean91,83254,01840.66%
Median250,435499,64949.9%
Mode-1-10%
Range500,869999,29849.95%
Standard deviation175,772159,7269.14%

Issue Data

Errors per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum529199.81%
Maximum5297,9707%
Mean529.00363.0031.38%
Median529.003,985.5099.43%
Mode52929344.61%
Range1,058.007,971.0085.71%
Standard deviation0.00464.89100%

Tests passing per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum14911026.17%
Maximum14918419.02%
Mean149.00159.006.29%
Median149.00147.001.34%
Mode1491434.03%
Range294.00294.000%
Standard deviation0.0011.34100%

Tests failing per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum36197.22%
Maximum367552%
Mean36.0026.0027.78%
Median36.0038.005.26%
Mode364214.29%
Range72.0076.005.26%
Standard deviation0.0011.34100%

WCAG Conformance

Level A related issues per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum3750100%
Maximum3756,7536%
Mean375.00315.0016%
Median375.003,376.5099.2%
Mode3753662.4%
Range750.006,753.0099.2%
Standard deviation0.00390.15100%

Level AA related issues per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum1010100%
Maximum1012,5914%
Mean101.0058.0042.57%
Median101.001,295.5099.01%
Mode1013664.36%
Range202.002,591.0099.01%
Standard deviation0.00103.16100%

Level AAA related issues per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum2550100%
Maximum2555,0485%
Mean255.00212.0016.86%
Median255.002,524.0099.22%
Mode25510359.61%
Range510.005,048.0099.02%
Standard deviation0.00301.61100%

Issue Density per page

GeneratePressGlobal DataDifference
Minimum28%0%100%
Maximum28%1,031%96.43%
Mean28%60%53.33%
Median28.00%515.50%94.57%
Mode28%54%48.15%
Range56.001,031.0098.21%
Standard deviation0.0060.78100%